Alumni by County

Allen County
Heather O'Hara Biggs, 2001
Payne D. Brown*, 1994
Brandon Brumbaugh, 2005
Gregory A. Clark*, 1994
John N. Crawford, 1994
Abner E. Crosby, 2005
Michael W. Cunegin, 1996
Michael S. Elvin, 2001
Max E. Fetters, 1995
Mark Hagar, 2015
Kevin M. Howell, 1996
Paula J. McGee, 1994
N. Shepard Moyle, 1994
M. Randall Spencer, 1996
Steven Truong, 2010
Oscar J. Underwood, 1994

Boone County
Brian Buchanan, 2015
Timothy Conrad, 2012
Lisa J. Copp, 1996
Julia Evinger, 2013
N. Renee Gallagher, 2012
Frank D Garrison, 2009
Steven D. Groth, 2007
Bettie L. Hastings, 1995
Steven K. Humke, 1994
Jennifer Irwin*, 2011
John Christopher Janak, 2001
Frances Kelly, 1997
Jeffrey L. Papa, 2004
Thomas W. Peterson, 1995
Chad Pittman, 2013
Douglas Rapp, 2012
Tosha Salyers, 2014
Rob Schein, 2010
Paul H. Sinclair, 1997
Kate Swanson, 2012
Matthew P. Voors, 2008
Teresa Melton Voors, 2005
John Westercamp, 2016

Clark County
Jake Elder, 2015
Brian Lenfert, 2012
Matt Owen, 2014

Clinton County
Jennifer C. Rustin, 2008

Daviess County
Grant Swartzentruber, 2015

Dearborn County
Lynn M. Deddens, 2007
F. Aaron Negangard, 2006

Decatur County
Gary Matthew Bailey, 1999
S. Joseph Roberts, 1999
Lora Williams, Program Coordinator

Dekalb County
ClaraMary Winebrenner, 1994

Delaware County
Stacey Louise Bechdolt, 1998
Danielle Coulter, 2012
Audra L. MacDonald, 1999
Dan MacDonald, 1998
Elizabeth Vandelene Rowray, 1999
Mark C. Smith, 1996

Elkhart County
Courtney Papa, 2014
Jason Obendorf, 2015
Brent R. Savchuk, 1996
Brian J. Smith, 1994

Floyd County
Chris Lane, 2010
Stephen W. Nale, 1994
Matthew Oakley, 2010

Grant County
Craig R Persinger, 1994
George R. Rogers*, 1996
Eric B. Walts, 1995

Greene County
Jarrod Bennett Franklin, 2001

Hamilton County
Ben Bauer*, 2012
James Frank Bednarski, 1998
Jason R. Beutler, 2005
Dr. Chris Bird, 2013
Peter A. Bisbecos, 2004
Tony Bonacuse, 2016
Jerold A. Bonnet, 2008
Julie R. Booth, 2005
J.C. Brown, 2014
Steven M. Brown, 1995
Becky Cage, 2011
Jen Carlton, Former Executive Director
Meredith L. Carter, 1994
Alexander Choi, 2015
Kate Ciravolo, 2010
Melinda R. Colbert, 2006
Mark J. Colucci, 1996
Natalie R. Conn, 1996
Douglas P. Conner, 1995
William Shawn Conway, 2001
J. Christopher Cooke, 1996
Bob Dalzell, 2016
Kevin L. Downey, 1996
Michael H. Duff, 1995
Timothy J. DuVall, 2004
J. Scott Enright, 1998
Nathan J. Feltman, 2004
David C. George, 2001
Stephenie K. Gookins, 2008
P. Kevin Gordon, 1996
Christopher Greisl, 2013
Molly Harbison, 2016
Jeffrey Heinzmann, 1998
Suzanne Heinzmann, 1998
Stephanie Franco Holtzlander, 2006
Thomas Hughel, 2012
Matt Humm, 2014
Todd Huston, 1997
Suzie Jaworowski, 2014
Laurie Hahn Johnson, 1998
Jeanine Kerridge, 2012
Charity Kewish, 2010
Jeffrey J Kirk, II, 2009
Judy Klink, Former Program Coordinator
Andrew Kossack, 2011
Stefanie Krevda, 2011
Kara Carpenter Lane, 1996
Greg Lannan, 2016
Cheryl Leamon, 2012
Timothy O. Lima*, 2001
Heather L. MacDougall*, 2006
Katherine D. Mayberry, 2008
Matthew Ryan McCann, 2008
J. Garth McClain, 1996
CJ McClanahan, Former Program Coordinator
Jay A. McCoskey, 1997
Christine Rooney Merchant*, 1995
Sam A. Mishelow, 2006
Matthew Morgan, 2011
Michael A. Nardi, 1995
Stacy L. Nolan, 2008
Wendy Davis Orange, 1999
Joseph M. Perkins, 1994
Thomas Perkins, 2012
Jonathan G Polak, 2001
Michael W. Resener, 1996
Susan Barnhizer Rivas, 1999
Benjamin Roeger, 2012
Derek B. Roesener, 2003
Roger H. Schmelzer, Co-Founder
Tiffany Sharpley, 2014
Nick Shelton, 2015
Glenn T. Shirley, 2006
Rel Silverstone*, 1996
Amy Stansfield, 2014
Russell Stults, 2016
Elizabeth Surgener*, 2009
Douglas Talley, 2016
Samuel A. Tancredi, 1995
Tracy Thomas-Solomon, 2001
Corby D. Thompson, 1994
Scott B. Tittle, 2003
E. Scott Treadway, 1994
Arthur A. Wachholz, 1996
Robert P. Walters, 1995
Dan Wolfgang, 2010

Hancock County
Gene Applegate, 2001
Brandee L Bastin, 2009
Anthony Denger, 2011
Joshua E. Gillespie, 2008
Michael L. Griffin, 2008
Mark A. Higgins, 1998
Paula Jackson, 2013
Hendricks County
Jake Bradley, 2011
Elizabeth Morgan Burrows, 2006
J. Michael Cates, 2011
Molly E Deuberry, 2009
Richard I. Dietz, 1996
Nathan D. Foushee, 2004
Curtis Jones, 2010
Daniel L. Kinnamon, 2007
Ethan Lawson, 2016
Melissa Luebbert, 2011
Andrew M. McNeil, 1999
Eric M. Oliver, 2004
Steven L. Ostermeier, 1997
Robert P. Palmer*, 1997
Timothy Rushenberg, 2016
Dwayne Sawyer, 2009
Michael P. Shanahan, 2008
Scott Strong, 2015
Travis Tschaenn, 2014
Stephen Unger, 2008
Bradley S. Whicker, 2008

Howard County
Patrick L. Dotson, 1997
Jill S. Dunn, 1994
Sheree Schroeder, 2005
Steven J. Tucker, 1996
Heath VanNatter, 2010

Jasper County
Barbara Neihouser, 2010

Jay County
Bryan Alexander, 2006

Jefferson County
Andrew Forrester, 2015

Johnson County
Jillean Long Battle, 2012
Matthew L. Grills, 2004
Dawn Hetzel*, 2011

Kosciusko County
Steve M. Deitsch, 1997

LaGrange County
Kenneth L. Wonderly*, 1997

Lake County
Daniel J. Buksa, 1996
Jack Chavez, 2011
William G. Crabtree, 1995
Kimberly Krull, 1998
Corey Liss, 2004
Joshua Lybolt, 2009
Christopher M. Morrow, 1994
Mike Neal, 2013
Julia Pruitt, 1995
Anderia M. Steward, 2007
Denise A. Gilbey Moe, 1997
Robert T. Woodburn, 1995
Wendy L. Woodburn, 1997

LaPorte County
Michael W. Gonder, 2003
Cynthia A. Hedge, 2001
Adam M Schoff, 2009

Lawrence County
J. Scott Callahan, 1995
Jamie-Joe A. Harris, 2004
Jamie Medlock, 2014

Madison County
Charlee Turner, 2015

Marion County
David R. Allen*, 1995
Kristin L. Altice, 1997
Donald L. Anderson, 2001
Ryan Baker, 2015
James Banister, 2016
Andrew Bennin, 2014
Lacey Berkshire, 2016
Adam H. Berry, 2011
Michael Biberstine, 2003
John O. Bodman, 1995
Luke Bosso, 2014
Elizabeth Braden, 2013
Robert Braden, 2013
Elizabeth Brandes, 2015
Chuck Brewer, 2014
Jason Brown, 2013
Matthew Buis, 2001
Jill Burleson, 2010
R. Dale Buwalda, II, 2008
Jeff L. Cardwell, 1999
Bryce Carpenter, 2013
Mary E. Chalmers, 2006
A. James Chareq*, 1999
M. Kip Chase, 2005
Nicole Pudis Chase, 2005
Balaraju Chinthala, 2004
Eric Chitwood, 2010
Greg Clark, 2014
James Clark, 2015
Ryan Clem, 2013
Brandon Clifton, 2013
Jeffery W. Coats, 2006
Terry Philip Cole, 1999
Ty H. Conner*, 2003
Gary S. Coons, 2007
Thomas J. Costakis, 1995
Chris W. Cotterill, 2007
Christopher Creighton, 2012
Alexandra Curlin, 2014
C. Richard Davis, 1994
Holly M. Davis*, Former Executive Director
Natalie Dean, 2010
Dustin DeNeal, 2015
Bethany Derringer, 2006
Samantha E. DeWester, 2008
Patrick J. Dietrick, 1997
Aaron Dixon, 2006
Dustin A. Dortch, 2007
Christopher H. Douglas, 2007
Terry Dove, 2004
Chase Downham, 2008
Timothy P. Dugger, 1997
Bart Early, 2015
Charles S. Eberhardt, 1994
Christina Neukam Egan, 2001
Patricia Richards Ells, 2001
Michael T. Engel, 2007
Gareth Evans, 2013
Ted Feeney, 2015
AJ Feeney-Ruiz, 2006
Donald C. Fischer*, 1997
Robert H. Fields, 1997
L. Leona Frank, 2009
Angela L. Franze, 2007
William S. French, 1994
Pamela A. Fugate, 2007
Lynn M. Gagel, 1997
Jacob German, 2016
Laura A. Gibbons, 2006
Nicholas Goodwin, 2012
Virginia A. Grissom*, 1995
J. Michael Grubbs, 1997
Sember Hahn, 2009
J. Joseph Hale, Co-Founder
Gail Crittenden Halladay, 1997
David L. Hanselman, 1999
Susan Hapak, 1994
Logan Harrison, 2013
Adam Hasiak, 2010
Carl K. Heck, 2006
Brett Highley, 2013
Curtis Lee Hill, 1999
Maura J. Hoff, 2007
Ryan Hoff, 2010
Edward L. Holloran, III, 2009
Marshall Z. Howell, 2008
Allan B. Hubbard, Co-Founder
Matt Huckleby, 2013
Heather R James, 2009
Thomas A. John, 2003
James A. Joven, 2003
Charles V. Kahl, 1994
Heather Powell Kemper, 2004
Shane P. Kennedy, 2009
Matthew Kirby, 2005
Tony A. Kirkland, 2006
Maddison Klontz-Miller, 2014
Jeffrey S. Koehlinger, 1995
Timothy M. Koponen, 2005
Michelle Blank Kossmann, 2004
Doug Kowalski, 2013
Alexander C. Lange, 1994
Nick P. LeRoy, 2006
John H. Lewis, 2001
Jeremiah Lockett, Jr., 2007
Matthew Long, 2012
Richard G. Lucht, 2004
Hugh H. Lytle, 1994
Matthew R. Macaluso, 2004
Charlotte A. MacBeth, 1995
Jerry E. Malooley, 1997
Gregory B. Martin, 2008
Megan Martin, 2013
Michael J. McGlothlin, 2009
John P. McGoff, 1995
James P. McGoff, Jr., 1997
Caroline McKinney, 2016
Ted A. McKinney, 1994
Michael B. McMains, 1994
Marion County (Continued)
Michael J. McQuillen, 2003
Michael J. Melliere, 1996
Michael P. Mendyk, 2005
Lora L. Miller, 2004
Margaret Miller, 2010
Phillip J. Miller, 2005
Tadd M. Miller, 2007
Lawren K. Mills, 2005
John A. Millspaugh, 2001
Derek Molter, 2015
Troy Montigney, 2014
Aga Morgan, 2010
Lindsey Moss, 2014
Jessica Moyer*, 2009
Joseph P. Muldoon, 1994
Paul O. Mullin, 2006
Jeffrey A. Myers, 1994
Heather Willis Neal, 2003
N. Davey Neal, 2003
Elijah Neal, Jr., 2006
Manda G. Newlin, 1998
Michael Niland, 2015
Cynthia J. Noe, 1998
Sabra Northam, 2013
Paul Okeson, 2004
James C. Owen, 2007
Sarah Overshiner, 2013
Dennis Papenmeier, 2011
Joe Pellman, 2014
Vincent I. Perez, 2006
Ryan Pfenninger, 2013
Peter Pizarro*, 2004
Susan Tielking Poe*, 2003
Rebecca Polcz, 2011
Ryan L. Polk, 1999
Patrick Price, 2014
Saundra J. Pritchett, 1995
Maria M. Quintana, 1995
Isaac E. Randolph, 1994
Avachino Reeves, 2006
Brian C. Reid*, 1997
Jan W. Reinhart, 1994
Angel M. Rivera, 2006
Harold J. Robinson, 1997
David Rosenburg, 2014
Sarah Nichols Rossier, 2012
Sarah Rubin, 2014
Jennifer G. Ruby, 2004
Dori Greco Rutherford*, 1998
Anita Kolkmeier Samuel, 2003
Jeffrey David Schmidt, 1998
Douglas H. Schwartz, 1998
Michael R. Semler, 1998
Dana K. Servaes, 2008
A. Nicole Sexton*, 1995
Aaron Short, 2011
Edwin J. Simcox, Jr., 2005
Anthony G. Simons, 2008
Sebastian Smelko, 2009
Edward Smid, 2013
Joshua Smith, 2013
Donald M. Snemis, 2004
Julie Southworth, 2011
Cassandra L Sponsel, 2009
Stephen E. Sterrett, 1994
Tamatha A. Stevens, 1997
Jonathan Sturgill, 2012
Jake Sturman, 2010
Benjamin J. Suphal, 1997
Justin Swanson, 2013
Chris Swatts, 1998
Matthew E. Symons, 2005
Derek Trovillion, 2011
Ann L. Theobald, 1996
Todd M. Tolson, 2006
John A. Torr, 1998
Elliot C. Trexler, 2001
Robert Vane, 2003
Kate M Vincent, 2009
Joe Wagle, 2016
Stephen M. Wagner, 1997
Scott D Wallsmith, 2009
Karen Houk Webb*, 1998
Gary R. Welsh, 1995
Mindy Westrick, 2012
Stephen M. Wolff, 2007
Jason C. Woodruff, 2007
W. Shawn Woodward, 2003
Peter B. Wright, 2004
Tammy Wyss, 1999
Joel E. Yarvis*, 1999

Martin County
Paul McFeaters, 2004

Monroe County
Alicia Graves Blevins, 2007
Doug Jones, 1995
Matthew A. Seifers, 2007
Jennifer Tucker Young, 2001
Todd C. Young, 2007

Montgomery County
Phillip A. Littell, 1995

Morgan County
Rodric D. Bray, 1995
R. Dustin Doyle, 2004
Peter Foley, 1998
Ryan Goodwin, 2015

Owen County
Terry L. English, 1997
Michael Summers, 2010

Porter County
John R. Mangold, 1997
Stewart G. McMillan, 1996
Robert Ordway, 2010
Jon Schmaltz, 2009
Kenard L. Taylor, 1997

Putnam County
Beau Baird, 2016

Randolph County
Carrie Wagner Bootcheck, 2005

Ripley County
R. Stephen Gookins, 1994

Scott County
Melissa M. Needler, 1996
Justin Stevens, 2012

Shelby County
Chris King, 2014
Jeremy James Reynolds*, 1999
Martha A. Showers, 2008

St. Joseph County
Thomas R. Cassady, 1994
Christian Corthier, 2010
Christopher J. Faulkner, 2001
Deb Fleming, 2010
Francisco Martinez, 2003
Lindsey Mustard, 2007
Christopher S. Riley, 2006
Erik L. Whiting, 2001
Ruth Gonzalez Whiting, 2001
David S. Willamowski, 2008

Starke County
Greg Wireman, 2014

Steuben County
Dennis James Zent, 1998
Wendy Jean Zent, 1998

Tippecanoe County
Nola J. Gentry, 1998
John M. Hannon*, 1994
Brian Jones, 1998
Nicholas D. LaGuire*, 2005
Danny L. McDaniel, 1996
Marianne Mitten Owen, 1994

Vanderburgh County
Danny J. Bateman, 1995
Douglas K. Briody, 1996
Dan J. Carwile, 1994
Norma Lawrence*, 2006
Christopher D. Lee, 1994
Terry J. Record, 2006

Vigo County
Jonathan Ford, 2009
Randall P. Gentry, 2008
Shelley Klingerman, 2015
Rachel Leslie, 2016
Courtney Schmidt, 2016
Anita Y. Woudenberg, 2009

Wabash County
Nick Barbknecht, 2011

Warrick County
Alfonso Vidal, 2015

Washington County
Erin M. Houchin, 2007
Sarah Milligan, 2015

Whitley County
Matt Boyd, 2014
Karen Ritter, 2010


Testimonial
"The ILF was exceptionally well-organized, a great assembly of perspectives and well worth the time."
- Chris Douglas, Small Business Owner (Class of 2007)


Make A Donation
The Indiana Leadership Forum's tuition is supplemented by generous contributions from individuals, community groups, and businesses in order to meets its escalating operating costs and subsidize the annual class trip to Washington, D.C.


    Contact Details
    Indiana Leadership Forum
    P.O. Box 3021
    Indianapolis, Indiana 46206
    INLeadershipForum@gmail.com

    Copyright © 2016 Indiana Leadership Forum. All Rights Reserved. Web Services by: NewmarketWebSolutions.com